Menu

Law Enforcement Explorer Conference Results

Held In Rochester

Practical Events

Arrest and Search

Presented by St. Paul Police Department
1st.    Brooklyn Park Police        Team B
2nd.    Blaine Police            Team D
3rd.    Anoka Police            Team A
4th.    Washington County Sheriff    Team B
5th.    Woodbury Police Explorers    Team B

Bomb Threat Response
Presented by St. Paul Police Department
1st.    Chaska Police            Team A
2nd.    Orono Police            Team A
3rd.    Woodbury Police Explorers    Team A
4th.    Ramsey County Sheriff        Team A
5th.    Minnetonka Police        Team B

Burglary in Progress
Presented by Coon Rapids & Blaine Police Departments
1st.    Woodbury Police Explorers    Team A
2nd.    Dakota County Sheriff        Team A
3rd.    Apple Valley Police        Team B
4th.    St. Paul Police            Team C   
5th.    Duluth Police            Team C

Crime Prevention
Presented by Minnesota Crime Prevention Association
1st.    Chaska Police            Team B
2nd.    Edina/Eden Prairie Police    Team A
3rd.    Ramsey County Sheriff        Team A
4th.    Plymouth Police            Team A
5th.    Eagan Police            Team A
 
Practical Events
Crime Scene Search
Presented by Hennepin County Sheriff
1st.    Eagan Police            Team A
2nd.    Blaine Police            Team A
3rd.    Blaine Police            Team B
4th.    Maple Grove Police        Team A
5th.    South St. Paul Police        Team A

Domestic Crisis
Presented by St. Louis County Sheriff
1st.    Blaine Police            Team B
2nd.    Dakota County Sheriff        Team A
3rd.    Washington County Sheriff    Team B
4th.    Fridley Police            Team C
5th.    St. Louis County Sheriff    Team B

Emergency Field First Aid
Presented by Hennepin County Medical Center TEMPO
1st.    Northfield Public Safety Post    Team A
2nd.    Dakota County Sheriff        Team B
3rd.    Edina/Eden Prairie Police    Team B
4th.    Anoka Police            Team B
5th.    St. Louis County Sheriff    Team A

Hostage Negotiation
Presented by FBI Minneapolis Office
1st.    Orono Police            Team A
2nd.    Crystal Police            Team A
3rd.    Coon Rapids Police        Team A
4th.    Minnesota State Patrol        Team A
5th.    Maple Grove Police        Team B
 
Practical Events
Interview and Interrogation
Presented by Edina Police Department
1st.    Duluth Police            Team A
2nd.    Minnetonka Police        Team A
3rd.    Anoka County Sheriff        Team A
4th.    St. Louis Park Police        Team B
5th.    Dakota County Sheriff        Team C

Street Decisions Eagan
Presented by Eagan Police Department
1st.    St. Paul Police            Team B
2nd.    Woodbury Police Explorers    Team B
3rd.    Minnesota State Patrol        Team B
4th.    Blaine Police            Team C
5th.    St. Louis County Sheriff    Team A

Street Decisions Hibbing
Presented by Hibbing Community College
1st.    Crystal Police            Team A

Contact Us

Need more help or information? Try our site search and staff directory.

Printable Version Printable Version

Email to a friend Email to a friend